Privacy Policy

Introduction

Next Web Design Company is strongly devoted to protecting the private data of their visitors and clients under Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. At the same time, we maintain a strict policy regarding GDPR regulations while working for our clients, specifically in the EU. We understand the consequences of the GDPR policies and ensure to follow them to protect the data of our valued customers. We preserve supplied data only to help us manage our services and sites. Your details will not be passed to any third party without your clear and written permission.

Following the GDPR policies and regulations, we will stringently use email in order to send you information regarding renewals, orders and service related issues. We also make use of email to keep you updated with news about our prevailing services. However, we would keep ourselves off from sending you advertisement emails. Nevertheless, we will send you materials that might be appealing to you.

Please note, when you are registering a domain name, each registry will publish freely available primary information, which is related to each and every domain name over the Internet.

This information consists of name, address and email address which is provided by the technical contact, the administrative contact, and the billing contact.

Gathering Information

Personal Data recognizes your name, address, telephone number. It also identifies your billing information and email address. We make use of this data so that we can provide you with services for which you have chosen us. In case of any queries regarding your orders or to keep you updated on services that we offer, we use this personal data. Once you have submitted your personal data, you are permitted to request a copy, amendment or deletion of it.

You can reach out to us at – hello@nextwebdesign.ie

Non-Personal Data is utilized for enhancing our website. This data is demographic and precise, which will not assist you to identify the visitors to your website. This data is used to improve our website.

Information Disclosure

Be assured of one thing that your personal data will never be shared with third parties without your consent. But if a third party requires to have your personal data in order to complete the order that you have placed, then it can be shared and in this context, they will responsible for any type of data misuse.

Website Safety

Here at Next Web Design, we apply appropriate measures to make sure your personal data is protected and safe. Security issues are taken very seriously here.

Amendments to Ownership

In case of a merger of Next Web Design with another company, sale of the business or a transfer of a part of the business, we hold the right to transfer all the collected data to a third party. When such changes take place, you will be notified and provided with the opportunity to be excluded from any such transfer.

Amendments to Privacy Policy

If any changes are made to our Privacy Policy, we will post it in on this site.